Monday, February 27, 2012

inspirations vol.2

first of all, thanks for the bday wishes :") i got the starbucks tumbler from my very berry sweetie bestie ever, janice :) and im doing fine with all these practical exams. it just feels like common exams, not final at all. but i past everything well, thank God. 2 tests left, religion and dance. im so givin this -_____- face to dance test. whatever it takes i really dont care. just let God do the rest cos im doing my best and im satisfied
February is almost over. these are my current inspirations below.

i need a new hairstyle. my hair's long enough to be permed or anything. but i also miss my medium hair, so sudden. :")

red matte lipstick caught my eyes lately. im looking for one of it.

i miss lomography. i miss photography. after saw many great B&W fashion photoshoots i really got much inspirations. aaaa my hands are so itchy to do my whole project-after-graduated :D

Tuesday, February 21, 2012


turning a year older today! wishing myself a better life and best wishes and best luck in my whole life! hahaha..
want to give you my shameless face :P
it was taken in Canada, 12 years ago. the teeth. omg. 

Tuesday, February 14, 2012


birthday's coming!! next tuesday! so i think it's okay for me to share what's in my bday wishlist..

new earphone. no need beats, no need sennheiser. i just need pink philips bubble earphone! it's my current earphone but it has a prob alr. the silicon on it has just detached. graaahh it bothers me much. i need a new one!! TTnTT me super love it. the color combined with my old black-silly ipod is just... aaarrrgh.

2. Up wedges by Diana Rikasari. me want pandora black or nude, or stella black or beige. haha just buy me one of em and i'll be happy!! :)

white ceramics starbucks tumbler. this white n black ones is just.. gosh. simple. classic. kewl. hahaha.. im intended to bring tumbler when in college so this might be the best companion haha :)

thats it :)

Saturday, February 11, 2012


vintage top - Pasar Senen
black tank - unbranded
maxi skirt - unbranded
heels - superfashionme
assorted rings - unbranded
selfmade bangles

decided to erase what ive just written here heheheh... practical exam next week. excited!!! :D wish me luck!!
it's gonna be tough yet fun!