Wednesday, September 4, 2013


Oh hi! finally i can take some time to look after this neglected blog. :")
this' my second week a.k.a last week of holiday. yea next week's gonna bee my 4th term of college :D pretty excited tho.

okay, what did i do in this holiday.. i made 2 skirts for my 2  cousins, made a tank top for myself, went to Puncak for a quick getaway, then... i bought ukulele!!!! yes yes that tiny hawaiian instrument! why i bought it? why not guitar? alright, the case is.. my fingers are just pretty short, shorter than people under my age lol. so i even cant play C chord properly on dad's guitar. pity eh?
the first song i started to learn is summertime of our lives from cody simpson :D
someday soon, maybe just maybe, ill post abt me playing my uke? hhah..

actually i dont know what shud i write in this post again. but maybe i can share u some of my life experience in this few months. yea?
so, i got really... damned... cursed.. breakout on my whoooole face. i chose a wrong wrong wrong skincare which i thought it was suitable for me bcs at the first time it didnt break me out. then i stop using it, try out a medicine i used to apply for this 2 weeks and it's better now. but still i have to go back to a dermatologist. in this time, i do really want it so bad. man my skin becomes reeeeed, harsh, greasy, yet dry. horrid. wish me luck for my soon to be facial treatment. hope it helps.

i watched game of thrones. 3 seasons in 1 month. im so addicted. but the dvd i bought, it skips some episodes idk why. i skipped the most most most anticipated scene which is the red wedding. damn! i shud find it on youtube eh?

oh i havent told ya before, that i do love knitting yes. i ever learnt it by myself via youtube and vid, but i stucked in just 2 variations of it, purl and jersey. and u know what!!! i got the subject on my 4th term! yesyes with (i can call him) one of my fave lecturer. yaaay! thats why im pretty excited to start my new term :D
i also started to make industrial project which is a project for the whole classes with same concept, and we're gonna make 1 outta 3 collection to be shown on graduation show! *amen

i want to perm my hair again. i still got my hair a bit wavy (i can see it after shower. it's all still curly) so i can say that my perm lasts for almost... 8 months! it's such a thing! but gonna perm it later. still wanna enjoy my natural hair shah..
though i dont have much time to take care of my hair. this' a lil secret of mine. (not anymore eh) i... haven't.. been to a saloon for.. 3 years! :D i trim, perm, cream bath, mask my hair by myself. im pretty independent eh? :P
i trim my hair (normally) once in 2  weeks to prevent my hair from split ends (caused by perm) and creambath in once a week (i used to. but not in the final weeks)

alright alright too much blabbing so im done now! see you on my next post :")
hopefully i can update my skin progress haha..

Saturday, June 15, 2013

hey readers hows life so far? mine's a bit bumpy road here and there hehe. so many ups and down since my last post (i even forgot when was that wiiii..)
so in this kinda short post i wanna explain u about my absence (and it feels like im totally lost from this earth, sunk into the center of the earth :P)
yeah as u know guys im now in college and it's my third term now! *and know what, 2months later ill be on my 4th term. fast..
college life never been this fun yet exhausting at the same time. no time to rest ur brain, too little time to rest ur body. i wake up at 5 everyday and leave home at 6, go back home at 8. so practically im home only to get shower, do assignments, sleep, and then college again. that's my daily routine.
fortunately i got no class on friday (again) so one thing to be grateful is.. super long weekend but yeah. weekend is just like another day. finishing my assignments. :")
im a bit amazed and surprised by myself, i never thought that i cud face, handle, and nail this kinda tough life, remember that i was a super-duper-lazy-student in school back then.
then, no photo cud be uploaded here. my laptop is just full of assignments.
i attended IFW and JFFF fashion show n took many photos, but im sure it's so not-up to date again to post them shah. and knowing that my daily outfit is just... tshirt-jeans-flats, what's interesting eh. :")
so i hope i cud get back to blogging again eventho it means next year.. i just miss blogging. anyway.
so im on hiatus until i graduate from collegeeeeee :____)
take care u guys :*