Friday, September 14, 2012

parting glass

selfmade long sleeve shirt

not an outfit post tho.. i was just bored and realized ive never had any chances to post-show u guys my latest selfmade chiffon shirt. it's done a month ago. this was hard bcs it's chiffon and im still a beginner so.. level of difficulty over 9000 hahaa.. but it's wearable, fortunately. not really satisfying tho. but i just love the pattern. it;s so vintage and it;s black n white. :") there's still no buttons on its sleeve cuffs so it's very loose haha.. what do u think abt this shirt, guys?

anyway, u must know ed sheeran right? i admit i just knew he's exist bcs of cody simpson(im a huge fan of him lol)'s instagram which he took a pic with ed. then i started to find out his songs and no doubt in love with him. hahaha... and he sings a song, irish song titled parting glass n this' one of my fave. u rock ed!! :D

oh. another issue im having now. this' a serious matter.... since im a fashion design student (let's just say design student) my lecture told us that we shud own macbook pro. wwwhaaaat!! i know how designers use macbook as their important device lol. but. man. why must like that. ermmh..this' the conversation between me and my lecture.
me : miss, if i cant buy mac, may i use another brand such as asus maybe?
her : ah. u better get ur own macbook dear.
me : why so?
her : u know. this' ur chance to own macbook. though, macbook is good for design.
just that. em.. im not that kind of rich people so this' quite hard for me. i feel guilty with my parents abt this. but in the other hand, i do want macbook idk why. haha.. 
*now u can imagine me sitting in d corner with spotlight like those emo picture hahaha ohmaaaaan.

ah. last 2 things. 
2 days ago i had a dream. weird i think. i met God - in cartoonized mode. lol. he called me then he hugged me. what's this mean? my bestie janice said that im chosen. emh. but still dont know what shud i do hehehe
some of my friends might know that i can do lucid dream (if u dont know what's it... try open 9gag. haha) last night i got that chance again to get lucid dream. but.. when i was in halucination phase, a 'thing' said 'choose where u wanna go now. but if u dont come back til monday ull never come back again. forever' HEY. padahal udah milih tempat mau kemana. TTnTT i just experienced some ridiculous things when lucid dreaming like.. became a helicopter pilot, jumped around in somewhere like valley, motorcycle racer.. sigh. i wanna go somewheeere... haha

Thursday, September 13, 2012


yaaaay im back im back!! :_D wow it's been 2 weeks since i start my college. college life's fun, tough, and challenging. in my class there's only 15 students (still counting tho). my friends are all good in their own way. some are funny some are kind etc etc. my schedule is crazy but behind that craziness, im so grateful. here, my classes end at 6, 5, and 4  every monday, tuesday, n wednesday. on thursday class starts in d morning and only 3 hours then hooome and enjoy le long weekend(but yea, this doesnt mean holiday. it means, doing my assignments!!!)
first week was hectic. need to buy these n those, no time even to eat (i was just lazy to eat anw.. so i think i got a bit of weight loss.. 0.5kg is soooo satisfying lolol) but now i already feel convenient with life.i feel much much much happier than when i was in school. the assignments dont bury me into burden. i take it as something enjoyable-maybe because i really love it :)

finally i cut my fringe. i cant stand no more with long fringe. i have to sew but in first couple of minutes i had to struggle with that -_- so yeah.. this' how i look now. :| i dont know does it fit me or no but i just feel comfort with this straight messy fringe. and applied my new fave eyeliner style. kekeke...

catcha later but not in the mean time. maybe next month? lol

ask me anything via formspring
hear me tweet @anyasinta
follow my instagram anyasinta