Sunday, December 16, 2012


yay. my final week is over. uh not really. because tomorrow still have one more subject to go. it's fashion phenomenaaaarrgh. fortunately today's holiday.. and i miss blogging so much *eventho this wont be an outfit post.. so im gonna post some of my obsession lately. this so called random. haha..

since my parents and family style's still oldies, this wont happen for a long time. hahaha.. they wont ever ever let me dye my hair even to dye it BLACK (my hair's alr natural dark brown oh yeah) so to satisfy myself, i bought a lilac hair clip via online. yaaa.. just for fun. im not sure tho will lilac fit me or no. *possibly no. LOL


this kind of loose, messy wavy hair. i have a super (yea somethimes not too) straight hair. whatever i done to my hair, iron it, roll it, bun it a whole day.. it lasts only few minutes til it gets back to straight again. imma bit depressed with this kinda situation. im bored with straight hair in my entire life. i need sth different. so i decided to home perm. but. when i tested a roll of my hair, tadaaa after i permed it. it gone straight again. no matter how much chemical i put on it. TTnTT
fortunately i found someone who sold a hot roller (it was hers, but she never uses it) i got it with super... cheap price. 100ish.. from maybe 400-500k *dancing in the moonlight
so i tried it today and the result satisfies me enough. it lasts for an hour and hopefully more (i tested it an hour ago)

revlon nail polish, totally toffee. cant wait to buy :D

so, my biggest obsession from now on is haaaaair. oh okay. see u guys. :)

1 comment: