Wednesday, June 27, 2012

not too dark

whoaaa it's been ages eh? finally im back updating my bloggie wohoooo :D
im still struggling with bad inet conn but in some ocassions i got free wifi from somewhere idk. hahaaaaa
and today, my inet is being good. this is the.. third month of my holiday~ really get bored.. im surely cant wait for my college life.. which is still.. 2 months ahead D:
fortunately my bestie is in town!! so i still can hang out with.. minimum budget. yes yes im broke. no enough money to have fun this month boo. but yeah. sewing course is enough. mehehe..
im thinking to perm my hair. it looks kinda like this.. im just bored with straight hair in my whole life. i want something different... what do you think? :)








selfmade floral tank top
unbranded assymetrical skirt
custom made boots
unbranded round glasses
unbranded ring

see that infinity symbol 'tattoo'? i made that with henna paste, not black ces im afraid with the chemical thingy inside it which can burn ur skin.

7 comments:

  1. wow!!! awesome look :D
    hello dear!
    join my giveaway HERE open for internationally ♥

    ReplyDelete
  2. love your floral top and sunnies!

    following you, mind to followback? :)

    ReplyDelete
  3. wow love your floral top and it amazed because it self made by you!
    thank you for your nice comment dear :) be fabulous :))

    cheers, Jessica
    PHOSKINNY

    ReplyDelete
  4. lovely top, and skirt! <3 you look great :D

    xx

    ReplyDelete
  5. cute look, Anya! i love those round glasses. perming might be cool, go give it a try!




    WWW.FASHIONGEEKSCLOSET.COM

    ReplyDelete
  6. nice!

    p.s. I'm having a giveaway from Dahlia if you'd like to check it out.
    devorelebeaumonstre.com xx

    ReplyDelete
  7. love your sunnies and ring! enjoy your holiday btw :)

    http://hippiegonemad.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete